Shiloh United Methodist Church
Shiloh UMC
5970 Cobbham Rd
Appling, GA 30802
706-541-1295
Committees
Shiloh UMC Lay Leadership

SPRC
2017                                2018                                2019
Lani Huey                  June Dozier               Reid Meadows, chair
Shanon Serigney        Jerry Moye               Bonnie Jane Davidson
Kay Schlein               Faye Dozier                   Emma Coleman

TRUSTEES
2017                                2018                                2019
Janet Jordan             Lanny Bullard             Larry Tankersley, chair
Cindy Burgamy      Richard Clayton                Rachel Clingan
Jamie Harrell           Shirley Dozier                     Bill Luken

CEMETARY
Bonnie Jane Davison, David Dozier, Larry Tankersley (Chair), Genie Bufford, Carrie Serigney, Jamie Harrell

FINANCE
2017                               2018                                  2019
Cheryl Meadows      Judy Bullard                John Ed Smith, chair
Rick Connors         Carrie Serigney                Connie Anderson
Cheryl Cook            Angel Juliano                   Danny Johnson
Ex-Officio Geniene Moore
Ex-Officio Cindy Fuller

BENEVOLENCE
Shirley Johnson, Larry Tankersley, David Dozier, Cindy Fuller, Faye Dozier, Judy Bullard, Kim Webb (Pastor), Jamie Harrell, Carrie Serigney


NOMINATING
2017                               2018                                   2019
June Dozier                Lani Huey                    Larry Tankersley
Jamie Harrell         Shanon Serigney                 Renee Martin
Kim Webb (Chair)

WORSHIP
2017                               2018                                    2019
Genie Bufford          Judy Bullard                    Michelle Lemon
Lisa Clayton             Emily Webb                       Janet Jordan
Barbara Johnson      Karen Collins              Cheryl Meadows, chair
Kim Webb (Pastor) Jamie Harrell (Music Leader)

ACOLYTE
Sara Clarey, Lani Huey, Emma Coleman, Michelle Lemon, Kim Webb (pastor)

GUEST SERVICES
Marie Harrell, Reid & Cheryl Meadows, Michael Lemon, Jerry Moye, John Ed Smith, Matthew Clingan, Tina Luken, Judy Bullard, Lanny Bullard, Steven & Emily Webb, Wess Redd

HISTORICAL
Steven Webb (Chair), Faye Dozier, Dave Fuller, Jamie Harrell, Cheryl Cook

AUDIO/VISUAL TEAM
Shanon Serigney, Frank Juliano, Janice Muller, Koby Seriney, Steven Webb, Reid Meadows, Asher Cooper, Bryce Corley, Ina Norsworthy

WEBMASTER
Steven Webb

WEDNESDAY NIGHT FELLOWSHIP MINISTRY COMMITTEE
Tina Luken, Cindy Fuller, Shirley Dozier, Pat Niemann, Davenport Davison, Emma Coleman, Judy Bullard, Calbert Schlein

HEALTH AND AWARENESS COMMITTEE
Pat Niemann, (Chair) Kay Schlein, Shanon Serigney, Tina Luken, Calbert Schlein,

***VISITATION TEAM : works in relation with Pastor Kim -- Led by Kay & Calbert Schlein---made up of volunteers***

CHRISTIAN EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Faye Dozier (superintendent), Shanon & Carrie Serigney, June Dozier, Steven & Emily Webb, Angel Juliano, Cindy Burgamy, Katlyn Tankersley, Kim Webb (Pastor), Emily Inglett, Sara Clarey

SAFE SANCTUARY ADVISORS
Lisa Clayton, Carrie Serigney, Kim Webb (pastor), Emma Coleman, Angel Juliano, Vin Muller, Shanon Serigney, Steven Webb

Lay Leader
Shanon Serigney

Lay Delegate
Jamie Harrell

Alternate Lay Delegate
Cheryl Meadows

UMM President
David Dozier

UMW President
Kay Schlein

Young Adult Representative
Lani Huey

Youth Representative
Garrett Serigney

Administrative Council Chair
David Dozier

Administrative Council Vice-Chair
Cindy Fuller